Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Talent Development Scholarship | CHAN, Kai Fung |
Talent Development Scholarship | LO, Po Wen |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | PARK, Doyoung |
Arthur and Louise May Memorial Scholarships | CHAN, Ka Ian |
Hitachi (Hong Kong) Ltd. Scholarships | LEE, Kit Cheung |
HKSAR Government Scholarships | CHENG, Truman |
HKSAR Government Scholarships | WONG, Leong Tim |
HKSAR Government Scholarships | ZHAO, Sujun |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships | MA, Zhiyao |
Reaching Out Award | YIU, Yuk Hoi |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarships | MA, Zhiyao |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarships | WONG, Leong Tim |
Shun Hing Technology Scholarship | WONG, Sze Man |
Talent Development Scholarship | CHEUNG, Wai Kin |
Talent Development Scholarship | KONG, Ka Yi |
Talent Development Scholarship | ZHUANG, Zhuoli |
Wei Lun Foundation Exchange Scholarships | YIP, Hang Man |
Yu To Sang Memorial Scholarships | WONG, Leong Tim |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes 2015/16 | YIP, Hang Man |
Chung Chi College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | CHAN, Nok Yue |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | LING, Yan To |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | YIU, Yuk Hoi |
Chung Chi College Departmental Prize ─ Biomedical Engineering Programme (Hon) | LING, Yan To |
Kunkle and Pommerenke Scholarship (Final Year) | LING, Yan To |
LEE Woo Sing College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Founding Master Gold Madal for Graduating Students on Green Life, 2014-15 | JUNATA Melisa |
Shaw College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
College General Education Scholarship | WONG, Yau Chun |
Certificate of Merit | WONG, Yau Chun |
Department / Programme Scholarship | HEUNG, Ho Lam |
Language Prize | TAM, Pui Sze |
S.H.Ho College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
S.H. Ho College Hostel Residence and Dining Bursaries | KAN, Lok Yi |
United College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Alumni Association Scholarship for Service to Alumni | YAU, Yick Hin |
Certificate of Merit | HUI, Man Lok |
Certificate of Merit | LAI, Ho Ming |
Cheung Wang Ngai Joseph GOAL Programme Scholarships | MOK, Shuen Shing |
Choi Koon Shum Distinguished College Service Award | MOK, Shuen Shing |
College Head's List 2014-2015 | CHENG, Truman |
College Head's List 2014-2015 | MA, Zhiyao |
Department / Programme Scholarship | CHAN, Kai Fung |
Fung Ping Fan Scholarship | HO, Danny |
GOAL Programme Non-local Exchange Scholarship | GAO, Yuwei |
GOAL Programme Non-local Exchange Scholarship | HUI, Wing Fung |
GOAL Programme Non-local Exchange Scholarship | LI, Chapmann Cheuk-man |
Ho Lo Mai Ying Cecilia Prize | CHAN, Cheuk Lai |
Ho Man Sum Ming De Xin Min Alumni Prize | CHOW, Sung Hin |
Ho Wing Hang Prize | YIP, Hang Man |
Mr. & Mrs. Yu Ping Keung Memorial Student Activity Award | YAU, Yick Hin |
Professor Chung Yu To Memorial Scholarship | MA, Zhiyao |
United College GOAL Programme Scholarship | MA, Chun Kit |
United College Outstanding Sports Team Award | MAK, Cheuk Hin |
Wong Chi Lam Scholarship | HUI, Wing Fung |
Wong Chung On Scholarship | LI, Chapmann Cheuk-man |
Wong Chung On Scholarship | WONG, Sze Man |
Wong Chung On Scholarship | YIP, Ming Hung |
Wu Chung Scholarship | HO, Danny |
Y C Liang Scholarship | CHENG, Truman |
Wu Yee Sun College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Outstanding Athletic Achievements Award - Bronze Award | YUE, Suen Yin |
Professor Charles K. Kao Student Creativity Awards
Miss Qin Lai-yin | Year 2 | Donor Name: Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship
Miss Ma Zhi Yao Mr. Wong Wai Ki Mr. Zhuang Zhuo Li |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Department of Electronic Engineering |
HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award
Miss So Ka Yan | Year 4 | Donor Name: Hong Kong Electronic Industries Association Education Foundation |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships
Mr. Chan Kai Fung | Year 3 | Donor Name: Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarships
Mr. Cheng Truman Miss Junata Melisa Mr. Ho Danny |
Year 3 Year 3 Year 3 |
Donor Name: Ricoh Hong Kong Limited |
Shun Hing Technology Scholarship
Mr. Yeung Fu Ki | Year 3 | Donor Name: Shun Hing Education and Charity Fund Ltd |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes
Mr. Yip Ming Hung Mr. Ho Danny |
Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Winbridge Company Limited |
Admission Scholarship for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Mr. Park Doyoung Mr. Ooi Hon Son Miss Junata Melisa Miss Cindy |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 |
Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Endeavour Merit Award
Mr. Ma King Hang Matthew | Year 4 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Professor Charles K. Kao Student Creativity Awards
Mr. Chan Kai Fung | Year 3 | Donor Name: Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Prof C K Kao Res Exch Sch-1st
Mr. Cheng Truman Mr. Lo Po Wen |
Year 3 Year 4 |
Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships
Mr. Cheng Truman Mr. Yeung, Fu Ki |
Year 3 Year 3 |
Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
Reaching Out Award
Miss Cindy Mr. Ho Danny Mr. Ooi Hon Son |
Year 4 Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
Talent Development Scholarship
Miss Chow Ka Ying Mr. Chow Sung Hin Mr. Tse King Chun Miss Chiu Yee Ting |
Year 3 Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government |
Yu To Sang Memorial Scholarships
Mr. Wong Leong Tim | Year 3 | Donor Name: A family member of the late Mr. Yu To Sang |
Admission Scholarship for Mainland Students
Miss Feng Kaiyin | Year 2 | Supported by University Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Miss Junata Melisa | Year 1 | Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Anwell Technologies Ltd. Scholarship
Mr. Lau Ka Ho | Year 2 | Donor Name: Anwell Technologies Limited |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship
Mr. Lau Tsz Wing | Year 1 | Donor Name: Department of Electronic Engineering |
Dragon Crowd SCHIESSER "Scholarships for Mainland Students"
Miss Wu Yiqian | Year 3 | Donor Name: SCHIESSER |
HKSAR Government Scholarships
Miss Cheong Hio Teng | Year 3 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund |
Honours at Entrance
Miss Junata Melisa | Year 1 | Non-monetary award granted by the University |
Professor Charles K.Kao Research Exchange Scholarship
Miss Wong Chui Hang Miss Wu Yiqian Miss Feng Kaiyin |
Year 3 Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Reaching Out Award
Miss So Ka Yan Miss Feng Kaiyin |
Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarship
Miss Tse On Yee Mr. Lau Tsz Wing |
Year 3 Year 1 |
Donor Name: Ricoh Hong Kong Limited |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarship
Miss Wong Cheuk Wa | Year 2 | Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
Talent Development Scholarship
Miss So Ka Yan Miss Wong Chui Hang Miss Feng Kaiyin Miss Li Wing Man |
Year 3 Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
The Cheng Foundation Scholarships
Miss Chui Kei Yan | Year 3 | Donor Name: The Incorporated Trustees of the Cheng Foundation |
Yu To Sang Memorial Scholarships
Miss Law Sau Kam Liliana | Year 3 | Donor Name: A family member of the late Mr. Yu To Sang |
Reaching Out Award
Miss Wong Wing Sze Mr. Lee Yin Tung |
Year 2 Year 1 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Anwell Technologies Limited Scholarships
Mr. Lau Ka Ho | Year 3 | Donor Name: Anwell Technologies Limited |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship
Mr. Cheng Truman Mr. Ho Danny Mr. Wong Leong Tim |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Department of Electronic Engineering |
Charles Kao Scholarships
Miss Ling Yan To | Year 2 | Donor Name: Professor Charles Kao and CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarships
Miss Junata Melisa Mr. Lau Tsz Wing Miss Ling Yan To |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Ricoh Hong Kong Limited |
Talent Development Scholarship
Mr. Sheng Ruoyu Miss Junata Melisa Miss Ling Yan To Mr. Yip Ming Hung |
Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Yu To Sang Memorial Scholarships
Miss Wong Cheuk Wa | Year 3 | Donor Name: A family member of the late Mr. Yu To Sang |
Admission Scholarship for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Miss Cindy Miss Junata Melisa Mr. Ooi Hon Son Mr. Park Doyoung |
Year 3 Year 2 Year 1 Year 1 |
Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Endeavour Merit Award
Mr. Ma King Hang Matthew | Year 3 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
HKSAR Government Scholarships
Miss Wong Chui Hang | Year 4 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund |
Honours at Entrance
Mr. Ooi Hon Son Mr. Park Doyoung |
Year 1 Year 1 |
Non-monetary award granted by the University |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships
Mr. Lee Yuk Lam Mr. Sheng Ruoyu Miss Junata Melisa Miss Ling Yan To |
Year 4 Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships
Mr. Fung King Lok | Year 3 | Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
Admission Scholarship for Local Students
Mr. Wong Chun Tung Jason | Year 1 | Supported by University Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Mainland Students
Miss Fung Kaiyin | Year 1 | Supported by University Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Miss Cindy | Year 1 | Supported by HKSAR Government Fund and University Fund |
Mr. Lei Chan Lon | Year 1 | Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Anwell Technologies Ltd. Scholarship
Mr. Lau Ka Ho | Year 1 | Donor Name: Anwell Technologies Limited |
Honours at Entrance
Miss Cindy Miss Fung Kaiyin Mr. Lei Chan Lon Mr. Wong Chun Tung Jason |
Year 1 Year 1 Year 1 Year 1 |
Non-monetary award granted by the University |
Professor Charles K.Kao Research Exchange Scholarship
Miss Cheong Hio Teng Miss Chui Kei Yan Miss Law Sau Kam Liliana |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Charles K. Kao Scholarship Endowment Fund |
Ricoh Hong Kong Limited Scholarship
Miss Wu Yiqian Mr. Chan Tsun Ho |
Year 2 Year 1 |
Donor Name: Ricoh Hong Kong Limited |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarship
Mr. Lee Yuk Lam | Year 2 | Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |