Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Cheng Yick Chi Graduate Fellowship | WANG, Hongda |
Endeavour Merit Award | MA, King Hang Matthew |
George Chung Scholarship for M.Sc. in Electronic Engineering | LAI, Chun Kiu |
M.Sc. Admission Scholarship | XIN, Yi |
M.Sc. Certificate of Merit | CHEN, Ruifeng |
M.Sc. Certificate of Merit | LI, Junwen |
M.Sc. Certificate of Merit | ZHANG, Chenglong |
M.Sc. Graduation Scholarship | TAN, Zicong |
PCCW – HKT Scholarships | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
Reaching Out Award | CAO, Jie |
Reaching Out Award | LIU, Jing |
Reaching Out Award | ZHU, Bingqing |
Talent Development Scholarship | WANG, Chaoqun |
Victor Ng Scholarship for M.Sc. in Electronic Engineering | ZHAO, Lingyun |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
1985 Ming De Xin Min Alumni Academic Prize | LIU, Yutong |
1987 Ming De Xin Min Alumni Academic Prize | GUAN, Tingyu |
Academic Improvement Award | CHAU, Lok Yi |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | LI, Jingyu |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | SUN, Hongbin |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | TIAN, Yuchen |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | CHEN, Yuqi |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | GUAN, Tingyu |
Amigo International Scholarship | TAN, Xiao |
Arthur and Louise May Memorial Scholarships | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Charles Kao Scholarships | LEUNG, Ho Man |
Charles Kao Scholarships | LI, Wai Ho |
Chen Chih-Fan Scholarship | GAO, Yunhan |
Chiang Chen Industrial Charity Foundation Scholarships | WONG, Chi Wai |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | QUAN, Pengrui |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | WANG, Meiqi |
Chung Chi College Departmental Prize ─ Electronic Engineering | QUAN, Pengrui |
CLP Scholarship in Electronic Engineering | TSANG, Hin Fai |
CMA and Donors Scholarships | YAN, Qiuyi |
College Certificate of Academic Merit 2017/18 | SO, Long Yat |
College Certificate of Academic Merit 2017/18 | TAI, Cheuk Yin Ronald |
College Certificate of Academic Merit 2017/18 | WANG, Jiong |
College Certificate of Academic Merit 2017/18 | WONG, Chi Wai |
College Certificate of Academic Merit 2017/18 | YUNG, Wing Yan |
College Head's List 2016/17 | GAO, Yunhan |
College Head's List 2016/17 | LU, Liyuan |
College Head's List 2017/18 | HO, Koi Shu |
College Head's List 2017/18 | LAU, Chung Yin |
College Head's List 2017/18 | LEUNG, Man Po |
College Head's List 2017/18 | LIU, Anlan |
College Head's List 2017/18 | NG, Si Ioi |
CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association Scholarship | LAU, Chung Yin |
Department / Programme Scholarships 2017/18 | LAU, Chung Yin |
Department / Programme Scholarships 2017/18 | WANG, Jiong |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | HE, Yiran |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | LIN, Yajun |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | LIU, Anlan |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | WANG, Meiqi |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | YE, Jia |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | YIU, Wu Kwong |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | ZHAO, Xinyi |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | ZHENG, Zhongxu |
Gallant Ho Physical Education Prize | OR, Yiu Hang |
GOAL Programme Non-local Exchange Scholarship | LIN, Yajun |
GOAL Programme Scholarship | SUN, Ruofan |
Head's List (Merit) | CHEN, Yuehan |
Head's List (Merit) | NGAI, Kwan Ho |
Head's List (Merit) | TAN, Xiao |
Head's List (Merit) | ZHAO, Xinyi |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | HO, Koi Shu |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | MA, Kin Ho |
Hong Kong Commerce Industry and Professionals Association Ltd Prize | SUN, Ruofan |
Hong Kong Telephone Company Work-Study Programme Prize | LEUNG, Pak Hin |
Innovation and Creativity Award 2017/18 | TSANG, Hau Kin |
Leung Pon You Fung Travelling Fellowship | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Leung Tse Wai Fong Scholarship | YIU, Wu Kwong |
Master's List | BAEK, Woo Jin |
Master's List | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Master's List | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Morningside College Scholarship (Academic award) | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Morningside College Scholarship (Academic award) | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Mr. & Mrs. Yu Ping Keung Memorial Student Activity Awards 2017/18 | KUNG, Stanley |
Mr. and Mrs. Chan Foo Chuen Scholarships | ZHAO, Xinyi |
Mr. Arturo Gil Yong and Ms. Carmen Con Sanchung Scholarship | HUI, Ho Wai |
Mr. Charles Leung Scholarships | ZHAO, Xinyi |
Nam Jam Factory Ltd Scholarship | CHOW, Yun Hing |
New Asia College Alumni Golf Association (NAGAA) Summer Exchange Scholarship | ZHAO, Xinyi |
Outstanding College Sports Team Award 2017/18 Men’s Badminton Team | LI, Jingyu |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Shaw College Outstanding Student Society Award 2017/18 (Student Hostel II) | LAM, Long Fung |
Shun Hing Technology Scholarship | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | LAU, Chung Yin |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | LEUNG, Ho Man |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | HO, Koi Shu |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | KEUNG, Wai Yiu |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | LUI, Kei Kwan |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | MA, Kin Ho |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | SHUM, Lap Ming |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | WONG, Tsz Tang |
T. Y. Wu Foundation Scholarships for Electronic Engineering Students | LEUNG, Ho Man |
The Cheng Foundation Scholarships | QUAN, Pengrui |
Tsang Shiu Tim Scholarship | GAO, Yunhan |
Tsang Shiu Tim Scholarship | LIN, Yajun |
UC BBA 1979 Alumni Scholarship | LIANG, Mingchao |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes | GAO, Yunhan |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes | HO, Koi Shu |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Wong Suk Wah International Travel Fellowship for Study Abroad | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Arthur and Louise May Memorial Scholarships | LI, Junwen |
Cheng Yick Chi Graduate Fellowship | WANG, Hongda |
MSc Academic Scholarship | WANG, Wei |
MSc Admission Scholarship 2016/17 | LI, Junwen |
MSc Admission Scholarship 2016/17 | SHI, Yuxin |
Reaching Out Award | SUN, Qiushuo |
Reaching Out Award | WANG, Jiangpeng |
Reaching Out Award | ZHENG, Bofang |
Talent Development Scholarship | WANG, Chaoqun |
Talent Development Scholarship | XIAO, Yang |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | HUANG, Sida |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | HUANG, Sida |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | GUAN, Tingyu |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | HALDER, Shubhroparno |
Anwell Technologies Limited Scholarships | ZHANG, Zhan |
Charles Kao Scholarships | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Charles Kao Scholarships | NG, Si Ioi |
Chen Chih-Fan Scholarship | MOK, Yuen Shan |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | LI, Ying |
Chung Chi College Departmental Prize ─ Electronic Engineering | LI, Ying |
Chung Chi Scholarship for Excellence | WONG, Hon Sai |
Chung Chi Scholarship for Excellence | YIP, Yu Ho |
CLP Scholarship in Electronic Engineering | HO, Koi Shu |
College General Education Scholarships 2016/17 | LAM, Wan Yi |
College Head's List 2015/16 | CHOW, Yun Hing |
College Head's List 2015/16 | ZHAN, Huangying |
College Head's List 2016/17 | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
College Head's List 2016/17 | LI, Jingyu |
College Head's List 2016/17 | NG, Si Ioi |
College Head's List 2016/17 | WOO, Yuet Ho |
College Head's List 2016/17 | YAU, Tak Wo |
College Services Award | TO Wing Yin |
CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association Scholarship | MOK, Yuen Shan |
CUHK Maritime Studies Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Department / Programme Scholarships 2016/17 | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
Department / Programme Scholarships 2016/17 | NG, Si Ioi |
Department / Programme Scholarships 2016/17 | WOO, Yuet Ho |
Dr Ho Tim Memorial Scholarship | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Dr. Wong Kwok Wo Memorial Scholarship | HUI, Ho Wai |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | GAO, Yunhan |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Electronic Engineering Outstanding Achievement Scholarships | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Electronics Work-Study Prize | TAM, Samson |
Fung Ping Fan Memorial Prize | SHUM, Lap Ming |
GOAL Programme Non-local Exchange Scholarship | GAO, Yunhan |
HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award | ZHAN, Huangying |
HKSAR Government Scholarships | LI, Yi |
Ho Sin Hang Scholarship | GAO, Yunhan |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | LI, Ying |
Hwa Kiu College of Engineering and Commerce Alumni Association Prize | LI, Man Hin |
Hwa Kiu College of Engineering and Commerce Alumni Association Yeung Tam Sang Prize | LIU, Yutong |
Lee Woo Sing College Outstanding Student Award on Engagement in Arts and Culture Appreciation | CHENG, Chi Fung |
Master's List | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Master's List | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Morningside College Scholarship (Academic award) | LIAO, Zhiwei |
Morningside College Scholarship (Academic award) | ZHI, Xiaoying |
Morningside Spirit Award | HALDER, Shubhroparno |
Ms. Chan Yee‐chun Academic Scholarships | HUI, Ho Wai |
Reaching Out Award | GAO, Yunhan |
Shaw College Student Activity Awards 2016/17 | KUNG, Stanley |
Shun Hing Technology Scholarship | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | LAU, Chung Yin |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | SO, Man Kit |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | LAU, Chung Yin |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | LI, Man Hin |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | MOK, Yuen Shan |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | SO, Man Kit |
T C Cheng Scholarship | GUAN, Tingyu |
T. Y. Wu Foundation Scholarships for Electronic Engineering Students | SO, Man Kit |
The Chan Ho Family Scholarships | WONG, Hiu Hong |
The Yen Scholarship | LI, Yi |
United College GOAL Programme Scholarship | LIANG, Mingchao |
United College Outstanding Sports Team Award | OR, Yiu Hang |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programme | HUANG, Sida |
Yasumoto International Exchange Scholarships | CAI, Xiao |
Yasumoto International Exchange Scholarships | FUNG, Ho Lun |
Cheng Yick Chi Graduate Fellowship
Mr. Mak Kai Ho | Year 2 | Donor Name: The Incorporated Trustees of Chiap Hua Cheng's Foundation |
PCCW Foundation Scholarship
Mr. Zhao Ping | Year 3 | Donor Name: PCCW Foundation |
Solomon Systech Scholarship
Mr. Mak Kai Ho | Year 2 | Donor Name: Solomon Systech Limited |
Talent Development Scholarship
Mr. Wang Chaoqun Mr. Chen Jiajie Mr. Bu Shi |
Year 1 Year 3 Year 1 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Reaching Out Award
Mr. Bu Shi | Year 1 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship
Mr. Chow Yun Hing Mr. Sun Hong Bin Mr. Li Jing Yu |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Department of Electronic Engineering |
Charles Kao Scholarships
Mr. Andonov Dimitar Metodiev Mr. Chow Yun Hing |
Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Professor Charles Kao and CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association |
CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association Scholarship 14-15
Mr. Choi Samuel Sai Man | Year 4 | Donor Name: The CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association |
ESET NOD32 – Scholarship
Miss Mok Yuen Shan | Year 3 | Donor Name: Version 2 Limited |
HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award
Mr. Bu Shi Mr. Cheung Wing On |
Graduate Graduate |
Donor Name: Hong Kong Electronic Industries Association Education Foundation |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships
Mr. Wang Sihe | Year 2 | Donor Name: Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes
Mr. Tsao Chun | Year 3 Graduate |
Donor Name: Winbridge Company Limited |
T.Y. Wu Foundation Scholarships for Electronic Engineering Students 2014-15
Mr. Chow Yun Hing Miss Lau Ming Wai |
Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: T. Y. Wu Foundation |
CUHK Convocation Outstanding Creativity Award for the Natural Sciences 2014/15
Mr. Wong Chun Pang | Year 3 | Donor Name: Standing Committee of CUHK Convocation |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships
Mr. Chung Sai Ho Mr. Sze-To Ka Leung Miss Wong Ying Mr. Choi Samuel Sai Man |
Year 3 Year 3 Year 5 Year 4 |
Donor Name: Simatelex Charitable Foundation |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships
Mr. Hung Cheuk Ho Mr. So Kin Wa Mr. Chow Yun Hing Mr. Zhan Huangying |
Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 Year 3 |
Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
Talent Development Scholarship
Miss Feng Kaiyin Mr. Zhan Huangying Mr. Wong Ying Faat |
Year 4 Year 3 Year 1 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Mainland Students
Mr. Li Jingyu Mr. Tian Yuchen Mr. Huang Sida Mr. Sun Hongbin Mr. Jiang Yuechi Mr. Zhang Xuewei Miss Feng Kaiyin Mr. Li Linkai |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 Year 5 Year 4 Year 4 Year 4 |
Supported by University Fund |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Mr. Halder Shubhroparno Mr. Baek Woo Jin Miss Kim Ye Dam |
Year 1 Year 1 Year 3 |
Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Anwell Technologies Limited Scholarships
Mr. Zhang Zhan Mr. Wan Hongen |
Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Anwell Technologies Limited |
CMA and Donors Scholarships
Mr. Wang Sihe | Year 2 | Donor Name: The Chinese Manufacturers' Association of Hong Kong |
HKSAR Government Scholarships
Miss Deng Xinhe | Year 3 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund |
Honours at Entrance
Mr. Baek Woo Jin Mr. Halder Shubhroparno |
Year 1 Year 1 |
Non-monetary award granted by the University |
Outstanding Student Award in Electronic Engineering
Mr. Zhang Zhan | Year 3 | 2004 Graduating Class Pledge Scheme |
Reaching Out Award
Miss Chan Mei Sze Mr. Zhang Zhan |
Year 4 Year 3 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
The Daiwa Bank Group Awards
Mr. Tsao Chun | Year 3 |
Yu To Sang Memorial Scholarships
Mr. Wang Sihe | Year 2 | Donor Name: A family member of the late Mr. Yu To Sang |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Cheng Yick Chi Graduate Fellowship | MAK, Kai Ho |
Reaching Out Award | FU, Zhongyi |
Solomon Systech Scholarship | MAK, Kai Ho |
Talent Development Scholarship | LI, Hongyang |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | HUANG, Sida |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | LI, Jingyu |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | SUN, Hongbin |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | TIAN, Yuchen |
Admission Scholarships for Mainland Students | ZHANG, Xuewei |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | HALDER, Shubhroparno |
Admission Scholarships for Non-local (Other Regions) Students | KIM, Ye Dam |
Charles Kao Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Charles Kao Scholarships | SO, Man Kit |
CLP Scholarship in Electronic Engineering | To Ka Wai |
CMA and Donors Scholarships | LI, Jingyu |
CMA and Donors Scholarships | SUN, Hongbin |
CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association Scholarship | LI, Yi |
ESET NOD32 - Scholarship | SZE-TO, Ka Leung |
Hitachi (Hong Kong) Ltd. Scholarships | LU, Liyuan |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships | MOK, Yuen Shan |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships | CUI, Luxiao |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships | ZHAN, Huangying |
Professor Charles K. Kao Research Exchange Scholarships | ZHOU, Zhiqiang |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships | SO, Man Kit |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | LAU, Chung Yin |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | LI, Man Hin |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | MOK, Yuen Shan |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships | SO, Man Kit |
T. Y. Wu Foundation Scholarships for Electronic Engineering Students | CHOW, Yun Hing |
T. Y. Wu Foundation Scholarships for Electronic Engineering Students | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship | LAU, Chung Yin |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship | LIU, Yutong |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship | NG, Si Ioi |
Winbridge Scholarship for UG Exchange Programmes 2015/16 | MOK, Yuen Shan |
C.W.Chu College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
KY Chang Scholarship | LI, Yi |
Chung Chi College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Academic Improvement Award | LO, Gei Yin Gavin |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | SUN, Hongbin |
Chung Chi College Class Scholarship | SZE-TO, Ka Leung |
Chung Chi College Departmental Prize ─ Electronic Engineering | SZE-TO, Ka Leung |
Outstanding Athelete Scholarship | CHEUNG, Tsz Hei |
Morningside College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Master’s List | LI, Linkai |
New Asia College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
1982 Alumni Scholarship | CHEN, Xuhang |
Outstanding College Sports Team Awards | CHUM, Kin Wai |
Shaw College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Certificate of Merit | GAO, Xinyi |
Certificate of Merit | HUNG, Cheuk Ho |
College General Education Scholarship | CHAN, Ho |
College General Education Scholarship | LAU, Chung Yin |
College Head's List | LI, Jingyu |
College Head's List | NG, Si Ioi |
College Head's List | ZHANG, Zhan |
Department / Programme Scholarship | LI, Jingyu |
Department / Programme Scholarship | WONG, Ying |
Department / Programme Scholarship | ZHANG, Zhan |
Shaw College Scholarship for Outgoing Exchange Students | GAO, Xinyi |
United College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
College Head's List 2014-2015 | CHOW, Yun Hing |
College Head's List 2014-2015 | LEE, King Fai |
Dr Ng Tor Tai Memorial Scholarship | CHOW, Yun Hing |
Electronics Work-Study Prize | WONG, Man Hin Gordon |
Hong Kong Telephone Company Work-Study Programme Prize | LU, Liyuan |
Hwa Kiu College of Engineering and Commerce Alumni Association Prize | LAU, Ming Wai |
United College GOAL Programme Scholarship | LI, Man Hin |
United College GOAL Programme Scholarship | LIU, Yutong |
Wu Chung Scholarship | LU, Liyuan |
Yau Ying Sum GOAL Programme Scholarship | LU, Liyuan |
Wu Yee Sun College
Name of Scholarship/Award | Name of Awardee(s) |
Innovation and Creativity Award | CHAN, Yi Tak |
Innovation and Creativity Award | LIN, Yingying |
Innovation and Creativity Award | XU, Jingchuan |
Outstanding Artistic Achievements Award | CHAN, Yi Tak |
Cheng Yick Chi Graduate Fellowship
Miss Guo Xiaojie | Year 3 | Donor Name: The Incorporated Trustees of Chiap Hua Cheng’s Foundation |
PCCW Foundation Scholarship
Mr. Yi Shuai | Year 2 | Donor Name: PCCW Foundation |
Solomon Systech Scholarship
Mr. Chik Man Chum | Year 2 | Donor Name: Solomon Systech Limited |
Reaching Out Award
Mr. Xu Ke | Year 4 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Biomedical/Electronic Engineering Scholarship
Mr. Andonov Dimitar Metodiev Mr. Hung Cheuk Ho Mr. Zhang Zhan |
Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Department of Electronic Engineering |
Charles Kao Scholarships
Miss Deng Xinhe | Year 2 | Donor Name: Professor Charles Kao and CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association |
Chen Chih-Fan Scholarship
Miss Wong Ying | Year 4 | Donor Name: private donation from colleagues, friends and EE Alumni |
Chiang Chen Industrial Charity Foundation Scholarships
Mr. Chung Sai Ho | Year 2 | Donor Name: Chiang Chen Industrial Charity Foundation (Hong Kong) Limited |
CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association Scholarships
Mr. Andonov Dimitar Metodiev | Year 2 | Donor Name: The CUHK Electronic Engineering Alumni Association |
ESET NOD32 – Scholarship
Mr. Lee King Fai | Year 2 | Donor Name: Version 2 Limited |
HKEIA Innovation & Technology Project Competition Award
Mr. Tsao Chun Miss Lun Cheuk Wing |
Graduate Graduate |
Donor Name: Hong Kong Electronic Industries Association Education Foundation |
Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Scholarships
Miss Feng Kaiyin Miss Kim Ye Dam |
Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association |
Shun Hing Technology Scholarship
Mr. Cai Lipeng | Year 4 | Donor Name: Shun Hing Education and Charity Fund Ltd. |
Simatelex Charitable Foundation Scholarships
Mr. Yip Tsz Ho Mr. Hung Cheuk Ho Mr. Tsao Chun Mr. Zhan Huangying |
Year 3 Year 2 Year 2 Year 2 |
Donor Name: Simatelex Charitable Foundation |
Suga International Holdings Limited Scholarships
Mr. Choi Samuel Sai Man | Year 3 | Donor Name: Suga International Holdings Limited |
T.Y. Wu Foundation Scholarship for Electronic Engineering Students
Mr. Choi Samuel Sai Man Mr. Yip Tsz Ho |
Year 3 Year 3 |
Donor Name: T. Y. Wu Foundation |
Talent Development Scholarship
Mr. Li Linkai Mr. Andonov Dimitar Metodiev |
Year 3 Year 2 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Mainland Students
Mr. Du Peixin Miss Feng Kaiyin Mr. Li Linkai Mr. Zhang Xuewei Mr. Li Jingyu Mr. Sun Hongbin Mr. Tian Yuchen |
Year 4 Year 3 Year 3 Year 3 Year 1 Year 1 Year 1 |
Supported by University Fund |
Admission Scholarship for Non-local (Other Regions) Students
Miss Kim Ye Dam | Year 2 | Donor Name: CUHK Caring Alumni Fund |
Anwell Technologies Limited Scholarships
Mr. Zhang Zhan | Year 2 | Donor Name: Anwell Technologies Limited |
CUHK Golden Jubilee Professor Joseph J.Y. Sung Scholarships
Mr. Andonov Dimitar Metodiev | Year 2 | Donor Name: Professor Joseph J.Y. Sung |
HKSAR Government Scholarships
Mr. Cai Lipeng Mr. Lee Kim Miau |
Year 4 Year 3 |
Donor Name: HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund |
Honours at Entrance
Mr. Li Jingyu Mr. Sun Hongbin Mr. Tian Yuchen |
Year 1 Year 1 Year 1 |
Non-monetary award granted by the University |
Reaching Out Award
Mr. Lee Kim Miau | Year 3 | Donor Name: HKSAR Government Fund |
The Chinese University of Hong Kong Sports Scholarships
Mr. Yik Chi Hin | Year 4 | Supported by University Fund |
Yeung Ming Biu Elite Sports Scholarships
Mr. Yeung Chi Hung | Year 4 | Donor Name: Dr. Yeung Ming Biu and Oriental Watch Co. Ltd. |